Is Gluten Free Chocolate Cupcake, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- cream cheese
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Powdered Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Cream Cheese, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Almond, Tapioca Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sal
Check Gluten Free Chocolate Cupcake, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Chocolate Cupcake, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Chocolate Cupcake, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


