Is Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
- grade a cultured cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muffin (Flour Blend [White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid [added to preserve color]), Sour Cream [Grade A Cultured Cream], Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate], Cinnamon Chips [Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Potato
Check Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Cinnamon Chip Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


