Is Gluten Free Cookie Fudgy Brownie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, dense and fudgy with pronounced rich flavor, delivering a chewy, slightly moist bite favored as an on-the-go snack, dessert topping, or lunchbox treat; reviewers commonly praise its fudge-like texture and convenience while occasionally noting variability in sweetness and occasional crumbling during handling and variable portion sizes reported by customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (cane sugar, molasses), Gluten-free flour blend (oat flour, tapioca flour, potato starch), Chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, natural vanilla flavor), Palm oil*, Filtered water, Cocoa powder, Sea salt, Baking soda.

Check Gluten Free Cookie Fudgy Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Cookie Fudgy Brownie is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping