Is GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE MERRY MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL INGREDIENTS FROM NATURAL SOURCES: LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), MOLASSES*, COCOA, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, FLAVORING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, SUNFLOWER LECITIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT*, XANTAN GUM, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, PEPPERMINT EXTRACT.

Check GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, CHOCOLATE MERRY MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping