Is Gluten-Free Cookies, Gingerbread Spice Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum And Buckwheat), Brown Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pear, Grape), Safflower Oil, Date Paste, Molasses, Dried Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Water), Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Ground Ginger, Leavening (Baking Soda), Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Konjac Gum, Ground Nutmeg, Rosemary Extract
Check Gluten-Free Cookies, Gingerbread Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Cookies, Gingerbread Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


