Is GLUTEN FREE COOKIES Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, SUGAR, EGGS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA (COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), ORANGE FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check GLUTEN FREE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


