Is Gluten Free Cranberry&Nut Crackers 110G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk , Gluten & Wheat-Free Flour (Maize, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Buckwheat), Cranberries (15%), Hazelnuts (8%), Brown Sugar, Treacle, Raising Agents (Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Gluten Free Cranberry&Nut Crackers 110G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping