Is GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumin
  • eggs

egg albumin

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola), Water, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Hazelnut Cream (Sugar, Canola Oil, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Yeast, Chicory Fiber, Dextrose, Fructose, Glucono Delta-lactone, Baking Soda, Egg Albumin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Butter Flavor

Check GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go