Is Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The gluten-free dark chocolate nuts and sea salt nut bar is a satisfying and delicious treat. This dense chocolate bar contains whole nuts and spices, providing a rich and flavorful experience. People truly enjoy the taste of this chocolate, finding it deeply satisfying. The nuts give the chocolate an extra edge, while the chocolate itself is not overly sweet. With its combination of nuts, spices, and gluten-free ingredients, this bar is a delightful choice for those seeking a delectable and wholesome snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts (Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts), Chicory Root Fibre, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Crisp Rice, Cocoa Powder, Non Gmo Glucose, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Vanilla Extract, Contains Peanuts, Almond, Walnuts, Milk And Soy

Check Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten free dark chocolate, nuts and sea salt nut bar, Nuts & Spices is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go