Is Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, COCOAS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE AND PSYLLIUM FIBER BLEND, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA

Check Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Package, Cracker Snacks

Flavor
SweetCocoaVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingBreakfastTopping