Is Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
mono-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, COCOAS (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE AND PSYLLIUM FIBER BLEND, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONO-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA
Check Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Package, Cracker Snacks


