Is GLUTEN FREE DOUGH, THIN CRUST PIZZA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE SORGHUM FLOUR, WHOLE MILLET FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, EGG WHITE, BROWN SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, YEAST.

Check GLUTEN FREE DOUGH, THIN CRUST PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep