Is Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried pasteurised free range egg white
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- pasteurised free range boiled egg
dried pasteurised free range egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised free range boiled egg (32%), water, rapeseed oil, tomato, tapioca starch, lettuce, bamboo fibre, sunflower seeds, rice flour, potato starch, dried pasteurised free range egg white, sugar, golden linseed flour, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), maize starch, psyllium husk powder, millet seeds, maize germ, pasteurised free range egg yolk, golden linseed, poppy seeds, brown linseed, invert sugar syrup, spirit vinegar, salt, cornflour, yeast, maize flour, concentrated lemon juice, invert sugar, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), quinoa flour
Check Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


