Is Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised free range boiled egg (32%), water, rapeseed oil, tomato, tapioca starch, lettuce, bamboo fibre, sunflower seeds, rice flour, potato starch, dried pasteurised free range egg white, sugar, golden linseed flour, thickeners (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), maize starch, psyllium husk powder, millet seeds, maize germ, pasteurised free range egg yolk, golden linseed, poppy seeds, brown linseed, invert sugar syrup, spirit vinegar, salt, cornflour, yeast, maize flour, concentrated lemon juice, invert sugar, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), quinoa flour
Check Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Egg Salad Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Bread · Slice


