Is Gluten free Farfalle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS).
Check Gluten free Farfalle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free Farfalle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jovial Gluten Free Brown Rice Pasta Farfalle -- 12 oz
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Farfalle 16 oz
Barilla Classic Non-GMO, Kosher Certified Mini Farfalle Pasta, 16 oz
De Cecco Pasta, Pasta Farfalle No.93, 16 Ounce
FARFALLE WITH GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND FARM-GROWN SPINACH IN A RICH WHITE WINE AND PARMESAN SAUCE, CHICKEN FLORENTINE & FARFALLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


