Is Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dough: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-Lactone (acidifier). Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Asiago Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized whey, cream, milk, vinegar, salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt.
Check Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Four Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


