Is GLUTEN FREE HOLIDAY SUGARS COOKIES Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, LUCY'S BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), SOY MILK* (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, FLAVORING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, DECORATIVE SUGARS.

Check GLUTEN FREE HOLIDAY SUGARS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking