Is Gluten Free Irish Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- irish pork fat
- pork
- pork protein
- carmine
- dextrose
irish pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Pork, Pork Protein, Pea Protein, Gluten Free Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Triphosphates, Potassium Salt, Fibre, Extracts and Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Carmine), Irish Pork Fat (11%).
Check Gluten Free Irish Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Irish Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Link?
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeat


