Is GLUTEN FREE JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH MANGO & PAPAYA, MANGO & PAPAYA Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds (Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavoring), Dry Roasted Almonds, Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Caramel Color, Carnauba Wax), Korean Inspired Bbq Recipe Pork Jerky (Pork, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Water, Tamari Soy Sauce, (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Sea Salt, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid), Dried Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Pumpkin Seeds
Check GLUTEN FREE JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH MANGO & PAPAYA, MANGO & PAPAYA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH MANGO & PAPAYA, MANGO & PAPAYA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE JERKY TRAIL MIX WITH MANGO & PAPAYA, MANGO & PAPAYA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


