Is GLUTEN FREE MILLET & CHIA HOT DOG BUNS, MILLET & CHIA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, BROWN RICE FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CANE SUGAR, YEAST, PEA FIBER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, RICE BRAN, WHOLE MILLET, WHOLE CHIA SEEDS, CULTURED CANE SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, VINEGAR.
Check GLUTEN FREE MILLET & CHIA HOT DOG BUNS, MILLET & CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE MILLET & CHIA HOT DOG BUNS, MILLET & CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


