Is Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur,coco Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pepitas, Banana Chips, Egg Whites, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter, Flax Seed, Low Fat Whey Powder, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil

Check Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast