Is Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Peanuts, Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur,coco Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Pepitas, Banana Chips, Egg Whites, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanut Butter, Flax Seed, Low Fat Whey Powder, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil

Check Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Monkeychew Granola Bar 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast