Is Gluten Free Monster Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Flour Blend (Organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder, Sweet Potato Flour), RSPO Certified Sustainable Palm Shortening, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring), Honey, Maple Syrup, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Grass Fed Collagen, Baking Soda, Kosher Salt.
Check Gluten Free Monster Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Monster Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


