Is GLUTEN-FREE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO FOUR-CHEESE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
  • dried whey
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • +1 more

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-melted topping delivers a balanced tang and richness over a thin, crisp crust that browns evenly; texture combines crunchy edges with a tender center. Commonly enjoyed as a quick weeknight meal or party share, reviewers praise oven-crisp results but sometimes note uneven topping coverage and microwave sogginess, occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHEESE BLEND (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, FONTINA & PARMESAN CHEESES [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES], TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DRIED WHEY, YEAST, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.

Check GLUTEN-FREE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO FOUR-CHEESE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go