Is GLUTEN-FREE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO FOUR-CHEESE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soybean and
  • soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, well-melted topping delivers a balanced tang and richness over a thin, crisp crust that browns evenly; texture combines crunchy edges with a tender center. Commonly enjoyed as a quick weeknight meal or party share, reviewers praise oven-crisp results but sometimes note uneven topping coverage and microwave sogginess, occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHEESE BLEND (LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA, FONTINA & PARMESAN CHEESES [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES]), SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES [WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES], TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ONION POWDER), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DRIED WHEY, YEAST, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.

Check GLUTEN-FREE MOZZARELLA, FONTINA, PARMESAN & ASIAGO FOUR-CHEESE THIN & CRISPY CRUST PIZZA, FOUR-CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go