Is Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Gluten Free Muesli Wild Free Blueberry Chia Mix 12 oz is a responsibly sourced cereal made with the best ingredients from farmers and producers. It contains more fiber than other mueslis and has twice the protein of leading granolas and oatmeal. This gluten-free muesli is made with whole grains and can be prepared hot according to the user's preference. It can be mixed into various dishes like pancakes, waffles, and muffins. People appreciate the taste and nutrition of this cereal, although some have mentioned concerns about freshness. Overall, this muesli offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast.

Description
Gluten Free Muesli Wild Free Blueberry Chia Mix 12 oz is a responsibly sourced cereal made with the best ingredients from farmers and producers. It contains more fiber than other mueslis and has twice the protein of leading granolas and oatmeal. This gluten-free muesli is made with whole grains and can be prepared hot according to the user's preference. It can be mixed into various dishes like pancakes, waffles, and muffins. People appreciate the taste and nutrition of this cereal, although some have mentioned concerns about freshness. Overall, this muesli offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Sorghum, Buckwheat, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Coconut, Apples, Organic Wildflower Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Lemon Extract
Check Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


