Is Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gluten Free Muesli Wild Free Blueberry Chia Mix 12 oz is a responsibly sourced cereal made with the best ingredients from farmers and producers. It contains more fiber than other mueslis and has twice the protein of leading granolas and oatmeal. This gluten-free muesli is made with whole grains and can be prepared hot according to the user's preference. It can be mixed into various dishes like pancakes, waffles, and muffins. People appreciate the taste and nutrition of this cereal, although some have mentioned concerns about freshness. Overall, this muesli offers a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a gluten-free breakfast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Sorghum, Buckwheat, Wild Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice), Coconut, Apples, Organic Wildflower Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Lemon Extract

Check Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Muesli Wild & Free Blueberry Chia Mix, 12 oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoKrogerHy-VeeFry'sCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go