Is Gluten free muesli with dried fruit& seeds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole rolled oats 68

gluten free whole rolled oats 68

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats* 68%, Dried Fruits* 19% (Sultanas*, Apricot Pieces*, Apple Pieces*, Strawberry Pieces, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil), Seeds 13% (Sunflower Seeds*, Golden Linseed*). *Organic Origin

Check Gluten free muesli with dried fruit& seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go