Is Gluten Free Muffins Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
- grade a cultured cream
- buttermilk
- sour cream
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Eggs (Whole Eggs, Citric Acid [added to preserve color]), Blueberries, Sour Cream (Grade A Cultured Cream), Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk,
Check Gluten Free Muffins Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Muffins Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce


