Is Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- liquid whole eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains Eggs
Check Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


