Is Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Eggs, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Baking Powder, Lemon Zest (Lemon Peel, Sugar, Lemon Oil), Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains Eggs

Check Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Muffins, Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking