Is Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Butter, Buttermilk, Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Water, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Pectin, Xanthan Gum

Check Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Nation Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee