Is Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats, lergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, trition pical values sold) ergy this pack contains approx, 12 servings, per 100g per serving (40g) 1488kj/

Check Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats | Spoonful