Is Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats

glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glut luten organic porridge oats luten free organic porridge oats gredients ten free organic porridge oats, lergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, trition pical values sold) ergy this pack contains approx, 12 servings, per 100g per serving (40g) 1488kj/

Check Gluten Free Organic Porraigr Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep