Is Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut vegetable fat
coconut vegetable fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<strong>butter (milk)</strong>, chocolate cream 14% (sugar, glucose syrup, water, coconut vegetable fat, skimmed <strong>milk</strong> powder, 6.5% chocolate (cocoa, sugar, cocoa butter), alcohol, corn starch gelling agents: pectin, preservative: potassium sorbate, flavourings), sugar, <strong>eggs</strong>, potato starch, yeast (rice flour, water, lactobacillus, salt), corn starch, rehydrated skimmed <strong>milk</strong> powder, rice flour, brewer's yeast, stabilisers: glycerin, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, thickeners: xanthan, guar gum, cocoa butter, salt, flavouring.
Check Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Pandoro with Chocolate Cream - 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


