Is Gluten free peanut butter fruit and nut energy bar Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SEA SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS. CONTAINS PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Gluten free peanut butter fruit and nut energy bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free peanut butter fruit and nut energy bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten free peanut butter fruit and nut energy bar is available at 7 retailers
FortinosLoblawsMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


