No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GLUTEN FREE PIKES PEAK OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP COOKIES, OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BROWN CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, SALTED BUTTER, EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WALNUTS, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT/FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check GLUTEN FREE PIKES PEAK OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP COOKIES, OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE PIKES PEAK OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP COOKIES, OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking
Lactose Free? GLUTEN FREE PIKES PEAK OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP COOKIES, OATMEAL WALNUT CHIP | Spoonful