Is Gluten-Free Pretzel Sticks, Family Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The gluten-free pretzel sticks family pack is a highly regarded product loved by many. People appreciate their superior taste compared to regular pretzels, finding them crispy and salty. These pretzel sticks offer a delightful crunch, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts. With their gluten-free nature, they provide a suitable option for individuals with dietary restrictions. Enjoy the satisfying combination of flavor and texture that these crispy pretzel sticks offer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Canola Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran With Germ), Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Canola Lecithin, Fiber Blend (lemon Fiber, Pea Fiber, Potato Fiber, Psyllium Fiber, Sea Weed Fiber), Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Freshness). Sesame, Soy

Check Gluten-Free Pretzel Sticks, Family Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten-Free Pretzel Sticks, Family Pack is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go