Is Gluten free pretzel twists Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- flaxseed fiber
- fiber blend
flaxseed fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CANOLA OIL, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, RICE BRAN WITH GERM), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CANOLA LECITHIN, FIBER BLEND (PEA FIBER, POTATO FIBER, PSYLLIUM HUSK FIBER, BAMBOO FIBER, POTATO DEXTRIN, FLAXSEED FIBER), YEAST EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS).
Check Gluten free pretzel twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free pretzel twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


