Is Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Tender, pillowy pasta surrounds a mild, savory filling, offering a soft satisfying bite; the texture holds up to sauce without becoming mushy. Often warmed in a skillet, paired with a simple sauce, or baked, it’s commonly used for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews note reliable flavor, easy preparation, occasional uneven filling.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese
- feta cheese
- homogenized yellow ricotta cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender, pillowy pasta surrounds a mild, savory filling, offering a soft satisfying bite; the texture holds up to sauce without becoming mushy. Often warmed in a skillet, paired with a simple sauce, or baked, it’s commonly used for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews note reliable flavor, easy preparation, occasional uneven filling.
Ingredients
Flour Mix (Whole Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour), Egg Whites, Homogenized Yellow Ricotta Cheese, Water, Spinach, Canola Oil, Romano Cheese, Feta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


