Is Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour mix

flour mix

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender, pillowy pasta surrounds a mild, savory filling, offering a soft satisfying bite; the texture holds up to sauce without becoming mushy. Often warmed in a skillet, paired with a simple sauce, or baked, it’s commonly used for quick weeknight dinners. Reviews note reliable flavor, easy preparation, occasional uneven filling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Mix (Whole Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Amaranth Flour), Egg Whites, Homogenized Yellow Ricotta Cheese, Water, Spinach, Canola Oil, Romano Cheese, Feta Cheese, Mozzarella Cheese, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper

Check Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Ravioli Spinach & Cheese Made With Ancient Grain, 9.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch