Is GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 481
  • 635
  • 471

481

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Starch (1420), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Sugar, Beverage Whitener [Mineral Salts (340, 451), Emulsifiers (471, 481), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Antioxidant (307b)] (Contains Milk and Soy ), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Colour (150c), Vegetable Fat, Flavour, Food Acid (330), Flavour Enhancer (635), Spice. Contains Milk and Soy May Contain Celery, Lupin and Mustard.

Check GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLUTEN FREE RICH GRAVY MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSide Dish