Is Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins Vegetarian?

Description
Good Thins are gluten free sea salt and pepper rice crackers that come in a 3.5 oz box. Made with seasonings from sea salt and pepper, these thin crackers are non-GMO verified and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People think the crackers are good with spreads and really like them because they are light, crunchy, and organic. The box of Good Thins is available in multiple flavors, making it a versatile choice for snack enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Good Thins are gluten free sea salt and pepper rice crackers that come in a 3.5 oz box. Made with seasonings from sea salt and pepper, these thin crackers are non-GMO verified and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People think the crackers are good with spreads and really like them because they are light, crunchy, and organic. The box of Good Thins is available in multiple flavors, making it a versatile choice for snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR), RICE BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (VEGETABLE OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)
Check Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


