Is Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins Vegan?

Description
Good Thins are gluten free sea salt and pepper rice crackers that come in a 3.5 oz box. Made with seasonings from sea salt and pepper, these thin crackers are non-GMO verified and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People think the crackers are good with spreads and really like them because they are light, crunchy, and organic. The box of Good Thins is available in multiple flavors, making it a versatile choice for snack enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Good Thins are gluten free sea salt and pepper rice crackers that come in a 3.5 oz box. Made with seasonings from sea salt and pepper, these thin crackers are non-GMO verified and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People think the crackers are good with spreads and really like them because they are light, crunchy, and organic. The box of Good Thins is available in multiple flavors, making it a versatile choice for snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE, POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR), RICE BRAN, VEGETABLE OIL, SUGAR, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (VEGETABLE OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT)
Check Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten free sea salt & pepper rice crackers, Good Thins is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


