Is GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES Vegetarian?

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Cottonseed), Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color), Natural Flavor, Potatoes, Natural Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


