Is GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES Vegan?

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Cottonseed), Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color), Natural Flavor, Potatoes, Natural Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


