Is Gluten free southern fried goujans Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken breast fillet (65%), rice flour, water, gram flour, rapeseed oil, potato starch, rice starch, salt, maize starch, spices and spice extracts (pepper, chilli, onion), cracked black pepper, stabiliser: diphosphates, triphosphates, maize flour, potato protein, sugar, yeast extract, citrus fibre, dextrose, emulsifier: xanthan gum%3, antioxidant: citric acid,

Check Gluten free southern fried goujans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingDipping