Is Gluten Free Strawberry Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- milk ingredient
- milk
- cream cheese
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk , Microcrystalline Cellulose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Sweetened Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Rice Flour, Cream Cheese (Milk , Salt, Guar Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Icing Sugar, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredient, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Modified Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder, Modified Corn Starch, White Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Dried Egg-white, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Gluten Free Strawberry Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Strawberry Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Gluten Free Strawberry Cake is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


