Is Gluten Free Tomato & Vegetable Beef Cup O' Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bouillon
  • natural flavorings

beef bouillon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Cabbage, Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Onion, Green And Red Peppers, Spinach, Leeks, Mushrooms, Tomato Powder), Instant Rice, Beef Bouillon, Vegetable Bouillon, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids

Check Gluten Free Tomato & Vegetable Beef Cup O' Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gluten Free Tomato & Vegetable Beef Cup O' Soup is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go