Is Gluten Free Triple Ginger Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- cultured cream
- lowfat buttermilk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, MOLASSES, GINGER PUREE, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), LOWFAT BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT), CANDIED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), BROWN SUGAR, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, CANE SUGAR), BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND GINGER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Gluten Free Triple Ginger Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Triple Ginger Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


